School Events Calendar

View as:

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st January
Monday 2nd January
Tuesday 3rd January
Wednesday 4th January
Thursday 5th January
Friday 6th January
Saturday 7th January
Sunday 8th January
Monday 9th January
  • All Day INSET Day
  • WEEK 1
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 10th January
  • All Day Brookham Extra-Curricular Activities begin
  • Highfield Extra Curricular Activities begin
  • Mock exam week for Academic Scholars
  • WEEK 1
  • Year 2 Trip to the South Downs Planetarium
  • 8:25 am Day children return
  • 8:30 am – 9:00 am Spring Term begins 8.20am
Wednesday 11th January
  • All Day Mock exam week for Academic Scholars
  • WEEK 1
  • 8:40 am Y4 Africa Wow Day
Thursday 12th January
  • All Day Mock exam week for Academic Scholars
  • WEEK 1
Friday 13th January
  • All Day Mental Health First Aid Course for Parents
  • Mock exam week for Academic Scholars
  • Townsend Warner History Paper 1
  • WEEK 1
  • Year 1 Great Fire of London Workshop
Saturday 14th January
  • All Day Flute Workshop in Fareham for all Flute Choir members
  • Mental Health First Aid Course for Parents
  • USE ODD WEEKS' SATURDAY TIMETABLE
  • WEEK 1
  • 9:00 am Chapel for Years 4, 5 & 6
Sunday 15th January
  • All Day Boarding Activity : Go Ape
Monday 16th January
  • All Day Reception Mothers' Forest School Morning
  • WEEK 2
Tuesday 17th January
  • All Day WEEK 2
  • 1:20 pm School Council
Wednesday 18th January
Thursday 19th January
Friday 20th January
  • All Day Break the Rules Day
  • Highfield Break the Rules Day
  • WEEK 2
  • 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm In School Workshop from SSF (Y7 Tempest Cast)
  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins
Saturday 21st January
Sunday 22nd January
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 23rd January
Tuesday 24th January
  • All Day School Council Meeting
  • WEEK 3
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm Year 7 Parents' Evening
Wednesday 25th January
Thursday 26th January
Friday 27th January
  • All Day WEEK 3
Saturday 28th January
  • All Day Highfield and Brookham Open Morning for Prospective Parents
  • No school for Year 4
  • USE EVEN WEEKS' SATURDAY TIMETABLE
  • WEEK 3
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Open Morning
  • 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Year 7 Parent Meetings
Sunday 29th January
  • All Day Boarding Activity : Rocket Day
Monday 30th January
  • All Day Boarding Council Meeting
  • Highfield Book Fair
  • WEEK 4
Tuesday 31st January
  • All Day Highfield Book Fair
  • WEEK 4
  • 11:15 am Year 8 Drugs Education workshop with the DSM Foundation
  • 1:20 pm – 2:00 pm School Council Meeting

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st February
Thursday 2nd February
  • All Day Highfield Book Fair
  • WEEK 4
  • Y8 Spanish Oral Exams
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Rugby Union U8 Blue vs The Portsmouth Grammar School
    Rugby Union U8 Blue vs The Portsmouth Grammar School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Blue vs The Portsmouth Grammar School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    To view the selected team for this fixture go to the team sheet via the link below:
    https://www.schoolssports.com/School/pu_MatchTeamSheet.asp?ID=965&FID=5764471&SID=24

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Rugby Union U8 Green vs The Portsmouth Grammar School
    Rugby Union U8 Green vs The Portsmouth Grammar School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Green vs The Portsmouth Grammar School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Rugby Union U8 Red vs The Portsmouth Grammar School
    Rugby Union U8 Red vs The Portsmouth Grammar School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Red vs The Portsmouth Grammar School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey U8 Blue vs Amesbury School
    Hockey U8 Blue vs Amesbury School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Blue vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey U8 Green vs Amesbury School
    Hockey U8 Green vs Amesbury School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Green vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey U8 Red vs Amesbury School
    Hockey U8 Red vs Amesbury School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Red vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

Friday 3rd February
  • All Day Highfield Book Fair
  • NSPCC Number Day
  • WEEK 4
Saturday 4th February
Sunday 5th February
  • All Day Boarding Activity: Coral Reef
  • 7:00 pm Chapel for Boarders
Monday 6th February
  • All Day CE13+ Mock Exam Week for Y8
  • Children's Mental Health Week
  • Children's Mental Health Week
  • WEEK 5
Tuesday 7th February
  • All Day CE13+ Mock Exam Week for Y8
  • Children's Mental Health Week
  • Safer Internet Day
  • Safer Internet Day
  • WEEK 5
  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Daneshill School
    *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Daneshill School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Daneshill School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Godstowe Preparatory School
    *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Godstowe Preparatory School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Godstowe Preparatory School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs King's Rochester
    *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs King's Rochester
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs King’s Rochester

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs St Edmund's College, Ware
    *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs St Edmund's College, Ware
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs St Edmund’s College, Ware

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    *Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13A vs IAPS U13 Netball Tournament at Cranleigh
    Netball Girls-U13A vs IAPS U13 Netball Tournament at Cranleigh
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs IAPS U13 Netball Tournament at Cranleigh

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Managing Technology at Home - Parents' Information Evening
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Managing Technology at Home - Parents' Information Evening
Wednesday 8th February
  • All Day CE13+ Mock Exam Week for Y8
  • Children's Mental Health Week
  • WEEK 5
  • 8:45 am – 9:45 am Prep School and Beyond - talk by Suzannah Cryer to Year 2 and Year 3 Parents
  • 11:00 am – 8:00 pm Year 4 Trip to the Lion King
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Netball Girls-U12B vs Westbourne House School
    Netball Girls-U12B vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U12B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Edgeborough
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Edgeborough
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U11A vs Seaford College
    Netball Girls-U11A vs Seaford College
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U11A vs Seaford College

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U11B vs Seaford College Girls-U10A
    Netball Girls-U11B vs Seaford College Girls-U10A
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U11B vs Seaford College Girls-U10A

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U11C vs Seaford College Girls-U11B
    Netball Girls-U11C vs Seaford College Girls-U11B
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U11C vs Seaford College Girls-U11B

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    Netball Girls-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U12A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U12C vs Seaford College
    Netball Girls-U12C vs Seaford College
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U12C vs Seaford College

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13A vs Seaford College
    Netball Girls-U13A vs Seaford College
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Seaford College

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13B vs Seaford College
    Netball Girls-U13B vs Seaford College
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13B vs Seaford College

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13C vs Seaford College
    Netball Girls-U13C vs Seaford College
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13C vs Seaford College

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:55 pm – 6:55 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Edgeborough
    2:55 pm – 6:55 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:55

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:55 pm – 6:55 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10D vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10D vs Edgeborough
    2:55 pm – 6:55 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10D vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:55

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Parents' Evening
Thursday 9th February
  • All Day CE13+ Mock Exam Week for Y8
  • Children's Mental Health Week
  • WEEK 5
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:00 pm Talk to Years 5 and 7 - The Importance of Extra-Curricular Activity, Michael Kurn
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U8B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U8B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U8B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Blue vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey U8 Blue vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Blue vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Green vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey U8 Green vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Green vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Red vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey U8 Red vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Red vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Oakwood School
    Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Oakwood School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Oakwood School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Green vs Oakwood School
    Rugby Union U8 Green vs Oakwood School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Green vs Oakwood School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Red vs Oakwood School
    Rugby Union U8 Red vs Oakwood School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Red vs Oakwood School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Parents' Evening
Friday 10th February
  • All Day CE13+ Mock Exam Week for Y8
  • Children's Mental Health Week
  • Highfield and Brookham Wellbeing Walk
  • Highfield and Brookham Wellbeing Walk (AM - staff and pupils only)
  • WEEK 5
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Parkside School
    Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Parkside School
    1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Parkside School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U8A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Boys-U8A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U8A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Girls-U8A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Girls-U8A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U8A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Girls-U9A vs Aldro
    Cross Country Girls-U9A vs Aldro
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U9A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Mixed-U11A vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Cross Country Mixed-U11A vs Churcher's College Junior School
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Mixed-U11A vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs RGS, Guildford
    Cross Country Boys-U11A vs RGS, Guildford
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U11A vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Cranmore School
    Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Cranmore School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Cranmore School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Girls-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Girls-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U12A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Cross Country Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Mixed-U10A vs Edgeborough
    Cross Country Mixed-U10A vs Edgeborough
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Mixed-U10A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Mixed-U11A vs Edgeborough
    Cross Country Mixed-U11A vs Edgeborough
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Mixed-U11A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Mixed-U12A vs Edgeborough
    Cross Country Mixed-U12A vs Edgeborough
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Mixed-U12A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Mixed-U13A vs Highfield Cross Country
    Cross Country Mixed-U13A vs Highfield Cross Country
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Mixed-U13A vs Highfield Cross Country

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Mixed-U9A vs Edgeborough
    Cross Country Mixed-U9A vs Edgeborough
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Mixed-U9A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm Highfield & Brookham Cross Country
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Cross Country Event
  • 2:20 pm – 6:20 pm Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Cranmore School
    Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Cranmore School
    2:20 pm – 6:20 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Cranmore School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:20

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:20 pm – 6:20 pm Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:20 pm – 6:20 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U10A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:20

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:40 pm – 6:40 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Cranmore School
    Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Cranmore School
    2:40 pm – 6:40 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Cranmore School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:40

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:40 pm – 6:40 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:40 pm – 6:40 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:40

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Cranmore School
    Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Cranmore School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Cranmore School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 3:20 pm – 7:20 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Cranmore School
    Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Cranmore School
    3:20 pm – 7:20 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Cranmore School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:20

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 3:20 pm – 7:20 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:20 pm – 7:20 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:20

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 4:40 pm Half Term begins
Saturday 11th February
  • All Day Half Term
Sunday 12th February
  • All Day Half Term
Monday 13th February
  • All Day Half Term
Tuesday 14th February
  • All Day Half Term
Wednesday 15th February
  • All Day Half Term
Thursday 16th February
  • All Day Half Term
Friday 17th February
  • All Day Half Term
Saturday 18th February
  • All Day Half Term
Sunday 19th February
  • All Day Half Term
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 20th February
  • All Day Children return
  • Visiting Author - Piers Torday
  • WEEK 6
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Swimming Mixed-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    Swimming Mixed-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U10A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Swimming Mixed-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    Swimming Mixed-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U11A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Swimming Mixed-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    Swimming Mixed-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U12A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Swimming Mixed-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Swimming Mixed-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

Tuesday 21st February
  • All Day House Creative Writing Competition starts
  • WEEK 6
Wednesday 22nd February
  • All Day WEEK 6
  • Year 3 Healthy Fitness Day (parents welcome for a run at 8.45am and Yoga at 2.15pm)
  • 8:45 am – 9:45 am Year 2 Spring Assembly (parents welcome)
  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U10A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U10A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U10A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U10B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U10B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U10B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Gymnastics Gymnastics Team vs Prior's Field School Girls-U12A
    Gymnastics Gymnastics Team vs Prior's Field School Girls-U12A
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Gymnastics Gymnastics Team vs Prior’s Field School Girls-U12A

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Gymnastics Team fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=14

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13A vs Farleigh School
    Netball Girls-U13A vs Farleigh School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Farleigh School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13B vs Farleigh School Girls-U12A
    Netball Girls-U13B vs Farleigh School Girls-U12A
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13B vs Farleigh School Girls-U12A

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13C vs Farleigh School Girls-U13D
    Netball Girls-U13C vs Farleigh School Girls-U13D
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13C vs Farleigh School Girls-U13D

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:40 pm – 6:40 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:40 pm – 6:40 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:40

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:40 pm – 6:40 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:40 pm – 6:40 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:40

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:40 pm – 6:40 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11D vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11D vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:40 pm – 6:40 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11D vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:40

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:45 pm – 6:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:45 pm – 6:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:45 pm – 6:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13E vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13E vs Hoe Bridge School
    2:45 pm – 6:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13E vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13E fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10D vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10D vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10D vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11E vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11E vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11E vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11E fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11F vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11F vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11F vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11F fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Hoe Bridge School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Hoe Bridge School
    3:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Hoe Bridge School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 15:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

Thursday 23rd February
  • All Day WEEK 6
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Rugby Union U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Green vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U8A vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U8A vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U8A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U8B vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U8B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U8B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Aldro
    Football Girls-U9A vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U9A vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Aldro
    Football Girls-U9B vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U9B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9C vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U9C vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Hockey U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Blue vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Hockey U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Green vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Hockey U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Red vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Rugby Union U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Red vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 5:00 pm Year 8 Parents' Evening
Friday 24th February
  • All Day WEEK 6
  • 8:30 am – 4:30 pm LAMDA Exams
  • 5:00 pm Year 8 Parents' Evening
Saturday 25th February
  • All Day No school for Year 4
  • USE EVEN WEEKS' SATURDAY TIMETABLE
  • WEEK 6
  • 9:00 am Chapel for Years 7 & 8
  • 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Year 8 Parent Meetings
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U11A vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U11A vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U11A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U11B vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U11B vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U11B vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U11C vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U11C vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U11C vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U12A vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U12A vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U12A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U12B vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U12B vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U12B vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U12C vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U12C vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U12C vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13B vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U13B vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13B vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13C vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U13C vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13C vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

Sunday 26th February
  • All Day Boarding Activity: Pallant House Gallery
Monday 27th February
  • All Day House Global Location General Knowledge Quiz
  • Start of Girls' Football Season
  • Townsend Warner History Paper 2
  • WEEK 7
  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

Tuesday 28th February
  • All Day WEEK 7

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st March
  • All Day WEEK 7
  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Football Girls-U13A vs Twyford School
    *Timings tbc. Football Girls-U13A vs Twyford School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13A vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Football Girls-U13B vs Twyford School
    *Timings tbc. Football Girls-U13B vs Twyford School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13B vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm *Timings tbc. Football Girls-U13C vs Twyford School
    *Timings tbc. Football Girls-U13C vs Twyford School
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    TIMINGS TO BE CONFIRMED

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13C vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: tbc

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 1:45 pm – 5:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Amesbury School
    1:45 pm – 5:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 1:45 pm – 5:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Amesbury School
    1:45 pm – 5:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 13:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10A vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U10A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: tbc

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10A vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U10A vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10A vs Twyford School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10B vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U10B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10B vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U10B vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10B vs Twyford School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10C vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U10C vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10C vs Twyford School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11A vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U11A vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11A vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11B vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U11B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11B vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U11B vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11B vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11C vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U11C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11C vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U11C vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11C vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13A vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U13A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13B vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U13B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13C vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U13C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13D vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U13D vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13D vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Amesbury School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Amesbury School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Amesbury School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Amesbury School
    3:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

Thursday 2nd March
  • All Day WEEK 7
  • World Book Day
  • World Book Day - Pupils and Staff in costume
  • 9:00 am – 5:30 pm Whole Cast Rehearsals - Technical - (Y7 Tempest Cast)
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Aldro
    Football Girls-U9A vs Aldro
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U8B vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U8B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U8B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Aldro
    Football Girls-U9B vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9C vs Aldro
    Football Girls-U9C vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9C vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough
    Football Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9D vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9D vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9D vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

Friday 3rd March
  • All Day Brookham Salsa Workshop
  • WEEK 7
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Whole Cast Rehearsals - Dress Rehearsal - (Y7 Tempest Cast)
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs U11 Hockey IAPS at Wellington College
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs U11 Hockey IAPS at Wellington College
    10:00 am – 2:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs U11 Hockey IAPS at Wellington College

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 10:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 4:40 pm Exeat
  • 7:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Quiz Night
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Quiz Night
Saturday 4th March
Sunday 5th March
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 6th March
  • All Day WEEK 8
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Shakespeare Rehearsals Year 7
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs IAPS U13A Boys Hockey Eastbourne College
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs IAPS U13A Boys Hockey Eastbourne College
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs IAPS U13A Boys Hockey Eastbourne College

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

Tuesday 7th March
  • All Day PSHE Diversity Afternoon
  • WEEK 8
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Whole Cast Rehearsal - Final Rehearsal - (Y7 Tempest Cast)
  • 12:00 pm – 9:30 pm Whole Cast (Y7 Tempest) to G-Live (7.00pm performance)
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Year 3 Residential Trip Parents' Information Meeting
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Year 4 Parents' Evening
Wednesday 8th March
  • All Day International Women's Day
  • International Women's Day
  • WEEK 8
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10A vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U10A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10B vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U10B vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10B vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10C vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U10C vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10C vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11A vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U11A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11B vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U11B vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11B vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11C vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U11C vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11C vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13C vs Barrow Hills School
    Football Girls-U13C vs Barrow Hills School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13C vs Barrow Hills School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13D vs Barrow Hills School
    Football Girls-U13D vs Barrow Hills School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13D vs Barrow Hills School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:45 pm – 6:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:45 pm – 6:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:45 pm – 6:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:45 pm – 6:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    3:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    3:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

Thursday 9th March
  • All Day WEEK 8
  • 10:30 am – 2:30 pm Swimming Mixed-U13A vs IAPS Swimming IAPS Clayesmore
    Swimming Mixed-U13A vs IAPS Swimming IAPS Clayesmore
    10:30 am – 2:30 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U13A vs IAPS Swimming IAPS Clayesmore

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 10:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

  • 11:10 am – 1:00 pm Final Rehearsal (Y7 Tempest Cast)
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U9B vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Football Girls-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U9C vs Westbourne House School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs The Royal School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs The Royal School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs The Royal School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs The Royal School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs The Royal School
    Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs The Royal School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Red vs The Royal School
    Hockey U8 Red vs The Royal School
    2:15 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Red vs The Royal School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:15 pm – 3:00 pm Performance (Y7 Tempest Cast) to Years 5, 6, 7 and 8
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U9A vs Aldro
    Football Boys-U9A vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U9A vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U9B vs Aldro
    Football Boys-U9B vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U9B vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Boys-U9C vs Aldro
    Football Boys-U9C vs Aldro
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Boys-U9C vs Aldro

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U8B vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U8B vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U8B vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9A vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U9A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs St Edmund's School
    Football Girls-U9B vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs St Edmund's School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs St Edmund's School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Blue vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey U8 Blue vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Blue vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Green vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    Hockey U8 Green vs Cranleigh Preparatory School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Green vs Cranleigh Preparatory School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Westbourne House School
    Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Green vs Westbourne House School
    Rugby Union U8 Green vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Green vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Red vs Westbourne House School
    Rugby Union U8 Red vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Red vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 7:00 pm Epicurious Society Supper
Friday 10th March
  • All Day Highfield and Brookham Open Morning for Prospective Parents
  • WEEK 8
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Highfield and Brookham Open Morning
  • 2:00 pm PSHE Diversity Afternoon
Saturday 11th March
  • All Day USE ODD WEEKS' SATURDAY TIMETABLE
  • WEEK 8
  • 9:00 am Y7 Parent Talk on Curriculum Review
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Netball Girls-U13A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=18

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Windlesham House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Windlesham House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

Sunday 12th March
  • All Day Boarding Activity:
Monday 13th March
  • All Day Associated Board Music Exams week
  • Boarding Council Meeting
  • WEEK 9
  • 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm Swimming Mixed-U13A vs St Ives School Girls-U11A
    Swimming Mixed-U13A vs St Ives School Girls-U11A
    4:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Highfield School Swimming Mixed-U13A vs St Ives School Girls-U11A

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=29

Tuesday 14th March
  • All Day Associated Board Music Exams week
  • WEEK 9
  • Y6 trip to Science Museum
  • Year 1 trip to Weald and Downland Museum
  • 1:20 pm School Council Meeting
Wednesday 15th March
  • All Day Associated Board Music Exams week
  • WEEK 9
  • 8:45 am – 9:45 am Year 1 Spring Assembly (parents welcome)
  • 1:45 pm – 5:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Westbourne House School
    1:45 pm – 5:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 1:45 pm – 5:45 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Westbourne House School
    1:45 pm – 5:45 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U12B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U12B vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U12B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:15 pm – 6:15 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Westbourne House School
    2:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:15

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10B vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U10B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U10C vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U10C vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U10C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U10C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11B vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U11B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U11C vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U11C vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U11C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U11C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U12B vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U12B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U12B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13B vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U13B vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13B vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U13C vs Westbourne House School
    Football Girls-U13C vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U13C vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Westbourne House School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A vs Westbourne House School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Westbourne House School
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 15:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Parents’ Association Meeting
Thursday 16th March
  • All Day Associated Board Music Exams week
  • WEEK 9
  • Y7 trip to Science Museum
  • Year 3 Healthy Breakfast
  • 8:45 am – 9:45 am Reception Spring Assembly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Oakwood School
    Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Oakwood School
    1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Blue vs Oakwood School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Green vs Oakwood School
    Rugby Union U8 Green vs Oakwood School
    1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Green vs Oakwood School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union U8 Red vs Oakwood School
    Rugby Union U8 Red vs Oakwood School
    1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Union U8 Red vs Oakwood School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 13:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=24

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Boys-U9A vs RGS, Guildford
    Hockey Boys-U9A vs RGS, Guildford
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Boys-U9A vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Amesbury School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Amesbury School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9A vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U9A vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9A vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Twyford School
    Football Girls-U9B vs Twyford School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Twyford School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U8A vs St Edmund's School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U8A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U8A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Highfield U9 Hockey Tournament
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Highfield U9 Hockey Tournament
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Highfield U9 Hockey Tournament

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs St Edmund's School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs St Edmund's School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs St Edmund’s School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Edgeborough
    Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Edgeborough
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Edgeborough

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=81

  • 4:45 pm Parent Information Talk - The Keys Exposition: Extra Curricular Activity at Highfield
Friday 17th March
  • All Day Associated Board Music Exams week
  • Rehearsals for Spring Concert
  • WEEK 9
  • 7:00 pm Spring Concert
Saturday 18th March
  • All Day USE EVEN WEEKS' SATURDAY TIMETABLE
  • WEEK 9
Sunday 19th March
  • All Day Boarding Activity:
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Chapel for Boarders
Monday 20th March
  • All Day Mock Exam week for Summer Term Academic Scholars
  • WEEK 10
  • Year 3 trip to the Mosque
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Boys-U8A vs Amesbury School
    Cross Country Boys-U8A vs Amesbury School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Boys-U8A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Cross Country Girls-U8A vs Amesbury School
    Cross Country Girls-U8A vs Amesbury School
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Highfield School Cross Country Girls-U8A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:00

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U8A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=38

  • 7:00 pm Rock Concert
Tuesday 21st March
  • All Day Mock Exam week for Summer Term Academic Scholars
  • Sports Photographs
  • WEEK 10
Wednesday 22nd March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
  • Mock Exam week for Summer Term Academic Scholars
  • WEEK 10
Thursday 23rd March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
  • Mock Exam week for Summer Term Academic Scholars
  • WEEK 10
  • 8:45 am – 10:15 am Nursery Easter Celebration (parents welcome)
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Aysgarth School
    Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Aysgarth School
    10:00 am – 2:00 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Aysgarth School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 10:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=71

  • 11:20 am – 3:20 pm Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs The Elms School
    Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs The Elms School
    11:20 am – 3:20 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs The Elms School

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 11:20

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=71

  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Thomas's, Battersea
    Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Thomas's, Battersea
    1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Thomas’s, Battersea

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 13:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=71

  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Cushion Concert
  • 2:20 pm – 6:20 pm Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Dubai College Boys-U13B
    Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Dubai College Boys-U13B
    2:20 pm – 6:20 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Dubai College Boys-U13B

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 14:20

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=71

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9B vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U9B vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9B vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9B fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Girls-U9C vs Amesbury School
    Football Girls-U9C vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Girls-U9C vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U9C fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Football Mixed-U9A vs Amesbury School
    Football Mixed-U9A vs Amesbury School
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Football Mixed-U9A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U9A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=26

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Hockey U8 Blue vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Blue vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Blue fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Hockey U8 Green vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Green vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Green fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hockey U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    Hockey U8 Red vs Churcher's College Junior School
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Highfield School Hockey U8 Red vs Churcher’s College Junior School

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30
    Return Time: 16:30

    For all the latest information go to the U8 Red fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=15

  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Mount Kelly
    Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Mount Kelly
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Highfield School Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Mount Kelly

    Venue: Neutral

    Start Time: 16:00

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=71

  • 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm House Supper for Years 6-8
Friday 24th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
  • Final Assembly
  • House General Knowledge Quiz
  • Mock Exam week for Summer Term Academic Scholars
  • No extra-curricular activities today
  • WEEK 10
  • 3:30 pm Highfield Term ends
  • 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Spring Term ends (3.30pm for all - no clubs or after school care)
Saturday 25th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Sunday 26th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Monday 27th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Tuesday 28th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Wednesday 29th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Thursday 30th March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Friday 31st March
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st April
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Sunday 2nd April
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Monday 3rd April
  • All Day Barbados Tour 2023
Tuesday 4th April
Wednesday 5th April
Thursday 6th April
Friday 7th April
Saturday 8th April
Sunday 9th April
Monday 10th April
Tuesday 11th April
Wednesday 12th April
Thursday 13th April
Friday 14th April
Saturday 15th April
Sunday 16th April
Monday 17th April
  • All Day INSET
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 18th April
  • 8:25 am Day children return
  • 8:30 am – 9:00 am Summer Term begins (8.20am)
Wednesday 19th April
Thursday 20th April
  • All Day Earth Day (22nd April)
Friday 21st April
Saturday 22nd April
Sunday 23rd April
Monday 24th April
Tuesday 25th April
Wednesday 26th April
  • All Day Year 3 depart to Lodge Hill
Thursday 27th April
Friday 28th April
  • All Day Year 3 return from Lodge Hill (c. 12:00 noon)
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 29th April
Sunday 30th April

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1st May
  • 7:00 am – 7:30 am BANK HOLIDAY (no school)
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 2nd May
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Wednesday 3rd May
Thursday 4th May
  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Boys-U13A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Boys-U13A vs Amesbury School
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Boys-U13A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Friday 5th May
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 6th May
  • All Day King Charles III Coronation
Sunday 7th May
Monday 8th May
  • 7:00 am – 7:30 am BANK HOLIDAY (no school)
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Tuesday 9th May
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Mixed-U11A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Mixed-U11A vs Amesbury School
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Mixed-U11A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U11A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Wednesday 10th May
Thursday 11th May
Friday 12th May
Saturday 13th May
  • All Day Brookham May Fair
Sunday 14th May
Monday 15th May
Tuesday 16th May
Wednesday 17th May
Thursday 18th May
  • All Day Art Exhibition in aid of the Bursary Fund
Friday 19th May
  • All Day Art Exhibition in aid of the Bursary Fund
Saturday 20th May
  • All Day Art Exhibition in aid of the Bursary Fund
Sunday 21st May
  • All Day Art Exhibition in aid of the Bursary Fund
Monday 22nd May
  • All Day Whole School Photo
Tuesday 23rd May
Wednesday 24th May
Thursday 25th May
Friday 26th May
  • 4:40 pm Half Term begins
Saturday 27th May
  • 7:00 am HALF TERM
Sunday 28th May
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday 29th May
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday 30th May
  • All Day HALF TERM
Wednesday 31st May
  • All Day HALF TERM

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st June
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday 2nd June
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday 3rd June
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday 4th June
  • HALF TERM Ends 7:30 am
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 5th June
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 6th June
  • All Day Common Entrance
Wednesday 7th June
  • All Day Common Entrance
Thursday 8th June
  • All Day Common Entrance
Friday 9th June
  • All Day Common Entrance
Saturday 10th June
Sunday 11th June
  • All Day Y8 Trip to Wales
Monday 12th June
  • All Day Y8 Trip to Wales
Tuesday 13th June
  • All Day Y8 Trip to Wales
Wednesday 14th June
  • All Day Y8 Trip to Wales
Thursday 15th June
  • All Day Y8 Trip to Wales
  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Mixed-U10A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Mixed-U10A vs Amesbury School
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Mixed-U10A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Mixed-U10A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Friday 16th June
  • All Day Y8 Trip to Wales
  • 4:40 pm Exeat
Saturday 17th June
Sunday 18th June
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 19th June
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 20th June
Wednesday 21st June
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nursery Sports Day (parents welcome)
Thursday 22nd June
Friday 23rd June
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Reception and Year 1 Sports Day (parents welcome)
  • 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm Years 2&3 Sports Day (parents welcome)
Saturday 24th June
  • All Day Highfield Sports Day
Sunday 25th June
Monday 26th June
Tuesday 27th June
Wednesday 28th June
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket 1st XI vs RGS, Guildford
    Cricket 1st XI vs RGS, Guildford
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket 1st XI vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the 1st XI fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket 4th XI vs RGS, Guildford
    Cricket 4th XI vs RGS, Guildford
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket 4th XI vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the 4th XI fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket 5th XI vs RGS, Guildford
    Cricket 5th XI vs RGS, Guildford
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket 5th XI vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the 5th XI fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U12A vs RGS, Guildford
    Cricket Boys-U12A vs RGS, Guildford
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U12A vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U12D vs RGS, Guildford
    Cricket Boys-U12D vs RGS, Guildford
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U12D vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12D fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Cricket Boys-U12E vs RGS, Guildford
    Cricket Boys-U12E vs RGS, Guildford
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Highfield School Cricket Boys-U12E vs RGS, Guildford

    Venue: Home

    Start Time: 14:30

    For all the latest information go to the Boys-U12E fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=9

Thursday 29th June
Friday 30th June
  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Year 3 Production (parents welcome)

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st July
Sunday 2nd July
Monday 3rd July
  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Girls-U12A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Girls-U12A vs Amesbury School
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Girls-U12A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U12A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School
    Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

  • 4:45 pm – 8:45 pm Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School Mixed-U10A
    Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School Mixed-U10A
    4:45 pm – 8:45 pm

    Highfield School Tennis Girls-U13A vs Amesbury School Mixed-U10A

    Venue: Away

    Start Time: 16:45

    For all the latest information go to the Girls-U13A fixture list on our sports website via the link below:
    https://www.SchoolsSports.com/School/Fixtures_List.asp?ID=965&TID=0&SID=31

Tuesday 4th July
Wednesday 5th July
Thursday 6th July
Friday 7th July
  • 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Summer Term ends (3.30pm for all - no clubs or after school care)
Saturday 8th July
  • All Day Term Ends after Prize Giving
Sunday 9th July
  • 7:00 am Year 7 Scotland trip departs
Monday 10th July
Tuesday 11th July
Wednesday 12th July
Thursday 13th July
Friday 14th July
Saturday 15th July
  • 10:00 pm Year 7 Scotland Trip returns
Sunday 16th July
Monday 17th July
Tuesday 18th July
Wednesday 19th July
Thursday 20th July
Friday 21st July
Saturday 22nd July
Sunday 23rd July
Monday 24th July
Tuesday 25th July
Wednesday 26th July
Thursday 27th July
Friday 28th July
Saturday 29th July
Sunday 30th July
Monday 31st July

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1st August
Wednesday 2nd August
Thursday 3rd August
Friday 4th August
Saturday 5th August
Sunday 6th August
Monday 7th August
Tuesday 8th August
Wednesday 9th August
Thursday 10th August
Friday 11th August
Saturday 12th August
Sunday 13th August
Monday 14th August
Tuesday 15th August
Wednesday 16th August
Thursday 17th August
Friday 18th August
Saturday 19th August
Sunday 20th August
Monday 21st August
Tuesday 22nd August
Wednesday 23rd August
Thursday 24th August
Friday 25th August
Saturday 26th August
Sunday 27th August
Monday 28th August
Tuesday 29th August
Wednesday 30th August
Thursday 31st August

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1st September
Saturday 2nd September
Sunday 3rd September
Monday 4th September
Tuesday 5th September
Wednesday 6th September
  • 6:00 pm Boarders return
Thursday 7th September
  • 8:25 am Day children return
  • 8:30 am – 9:00 am Autumn Term begins (8.20am)
Friday 8th September
Saturday 9th September
Sunday 10th September
Monday 11th September
Tuesday 12th September
Wednesday 13th September
Thursday 14th September
Friday 15th September
  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins
Saturday 16th September
Sunday 17th September
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 18th September
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 19th September
Wednesday 20th September
Thursday 21st September
Friday 22nd September
Saturday 23rd September
Sunday 24th September
Monday 25th September
Tuesday 26th September
Wednesday 27th September
Thursday 28th September
Friday 29th September
Saturday 30th September

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st October
Monday 2nd October
Tuesday 3rd October
Wednesday 4th October
Thursday 5th October
Friday 6th October
  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins
Saturday 7th October
Sunday 8th October
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 9th October
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 10th October
Wednesday 11th October
Thursday 12th October
Friday 13th October
Saturday 14th October
Sunday 15th October
Monday 16th October
Tuesday 17th October
Wednesday 18th October
Thursday 19th October
Friday 20th October
  • 4:40 pm Half Term begins
Saturday 21st October
  • 7:00 am HALF TERM
Sunday 22nd October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday 23rd October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday 24th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Wednesday 25th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Thursday 26th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday 27th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday 28th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday 29th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday 30th October
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday 31st October
  • All Day HALF TERM

November 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st November
  • All Day HALF TERM
Thursday 2nd November
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday 3rd November
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday 4th November
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday 5th November
  • HALF TERM Ends 7:30 am
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 6th November
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 7th November
Wednesday 8th November
Thursday 9th November
Friday 10th November
Saturday 11th November
Sunday 12th November
Monday 13th November
Tuesday 14th November
Wednesday 15th November
Thursday 16th November
Friday 17th November
  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins
Saturday 18th November
Sunday 19th November
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 20th November
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 21st November
Wednesday 22nd November
Thursday 23rd November
Friday 24th November
Saturday 25th November
Sunday 26th November
Monday 27th November
Tuesday 28th November
Wednesday 29th November
Thursday 30th November

December 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1st December
  • 4:40 pm Exeat begins
Saturday 2nd December
Sunday 3rd December
  • 7:30 pm Boarders return
Monday 4th December
  • 8:00 am Boarders return
Tuesday 5th December
Wednesday 6th December
Thursday 7th December
Friday 8th December
Saturday 9th December
Sunday 10th December
Monday 11th December
Tuesday 12th December
Wednesday 13th December
Thursday 14th December
  • All Day Term ends of Year 4 following the Carol Service
  • 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Autumn Term ends (3.30pm for all - no clubs or after school care)
Friday 15th December
  • All Day Term ends for Years 5, 6, 7, and 8 following Carol Services
Saturday 16th December
Sunday 17th December
Monday 18th December
Tuesday 19th December
Wednesday 20th December
Thursday 21st December
Friday 22nd December
Saturday 23rd December
Sunday 24th December
Monday 25th December
Tuesday 26th December
Wednesday 27th December
Thursday 28th December
Friday 29th December
Saturday 30th December
Sunday 31st December